Your cart is empty.
Aromatherapy
->
(655)
|_ Aromatherapy Candle Diffusers
(3)
|_ Carrier Oils
(104)
|_ Essential Oils
(382)
|_ Flower Essences Oils & Waters
(27)
|_ Fragrance Oils
(50)
|_ Oil Blends Crystals and Perfume
(66)
|_ Scent Diffusers
(23)
Books, Media and Posters->
(31)
Capsule Makers & Capsules
(8)
Donations
(1)
Ethnobotanicals
(93)
Extracts
(97)
Herbal Accessories->
(28)
Herbal Pharmacy->
(3302)
Incense Products->
(44)
Live Plants
(13)
Nootropics and Anti-Aging->
(135)
Scales
(13)
Teas and Coffees->
(257)
Viable Seeds
(46)
Wholesale
(25)
Specials ...
New Products ...
Featured Products ...
All Products ...
Choice Organic Japanese Premium Green Tea
Shipping & Returns
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Site Map
Gift Certificate FAQ
Newsletter Unsubscribe
Write a review on this product.
Carrier Oils
Product 13/104
larger image
Apricot Kernel Carrier & Cooking Oil Refined 16 fl oz
$16.74
Cosmetic and food grade oil. Apricot Kernel Carrier Oil is a pale yellow extremely light seed oil extracted from the kernel of the apricot fruit. It is a very healthy oil because it is high in monounsaturated fat and contains no trans-fatty acids. It can be used for high heat cooking methods such sautéing and pan-frying and the mild flavor will not overpower the other ingredients in salad dressings. It is also popular as a body oil and is commonly used for cosmetics and pharmaceuticals. It is high in Vitamins A and B which helps with healing and rejuvenating skin cells. It is used frequently in facial preparations and is good for all skin types particularly for prematurely aged skin sensitive inflamed and dry skin. Quickly absorbs into the skin.
Add to Cart:
Model: 447010-05_C
Manufactured by: Starwest Botanicals
This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday 25 July, 2007.
Deutsch
Français
Italiano
Español
Russian
Portuguese
Chinese
Korean
Japanese
US Dollar
Euro
GB Pound
Canadian Dollar
Australian Dollar
Hong Kong Dollar
Japanese Yen
Switzerland Francs
Tell A Friend
Tell someone you know about this product.
Home
::
Ethnobotanical Blog
::
Ethnobotanical Resources
::
Newsletters and Announcements
Proud Members or Supporters Of:
Your IP Address is: 38.103.63.62
Copyright © 2009
KT Botanicals
. Powered by
Zen Cart